CONGRATS to our first quarter awards recipients!

11th Grade Principal’s List A’s


Christen Abrams

Rebeca Appelmann

Samantha Arthur

Christopher Autzen

Hannah Auxier

Savannah Bateman

Jessica Bauscher

Abigail Bowling

Tiffany Britnell

Mia Brown

Jessica Bullock

Brandon Bush

Skyler Cassity

Whitney Cook

Ryan Dittman

Joshua Dixon

McKenzee Edwards

Raebecca Ellington

Mckenna Emery

Drew Evans

Kathryn Evans

Katelyn Forsee

Gabrielle Fox

Bailey Haas

Coby Hamilton

Joshua Hammock

Alexander Hargett

Nicholas Harmon

Hunter Higginbotham

Amy Jarman

Samantha Jones

Madison Lanigan

Madison Lanthorn

Rebecca Lanthorn

Haley Maynard

Ashley Mikles

Lauren Mitchell

Jessica Morris

Ryan Peters

Jacob Petri

Elissa Proffitt

Makayla Ragland

Mary Raleigh

Kelly Reynolds

Quentin Roberts

Hannah Saylor

Tiffany Shouse

Jack Spivey

Tabitha Stevens

Aaron Stockton

Jacob Stolz

Brittney Stutz

Rachael Tidwell

Samantha Tomlin

Jordan Troxell

Ashley Troy

Joseph Walls

Isabella Watson

Kaylei Williams

Emily Woodall

Aubrey Young


12th Grade Principal’s List A’s


Keely Ackerman

Elizabeth Adams

Hannah Arnold

Chelsey Bowling

Carly Bruan

Elizabeth Burton

Sierrah Compton

Christina Crews

Noah David

James Drifmeyer

Kristin Evans

Allison Graybill

Maren Hance

Dustin Hughes

Nicole Hunter

Tabitha Jackson

Courtney Lamb

Rachel McConnell

Amberlin Mote

Charles Parlier

Connor Pike

Jillian Reeves

Savanna Rohne

Savannah Sowers

Steven Squires

Erin Steelman

Brooklyn Sweet

Wesley Utley

Richard Vandegrift

Brian White

Caitlyn Wilburn

Alyssa Woodward


11th Grade A/B Honor Roll


Alexis Anderson

Joseph Bailey

Courtney Bash

Trevor Berry

Kaleb Boyer

Colton Brandenburg

Hannah Brown

Dezon Butts

Nathan Carrington

Taylor Clark

Isaac Cooper

Sally Corbett

Luke Cornwell

Savannah Cresap

Logan Cumby

Bryan Donell

Mark Drake

Amber Fischer

Tucker Godsey

Mitarah Hatfield

Jessica Hoobler

Hannah Jackson

Cassandra Johns

Kylie King

Alexis Kippenberg

Logan Lawson

Austin Lee

Victoria Loving

Zackary Marck

Archer Marker

Logan Marsh

Mollie McDaniel

Samuel McManus

Nickolas Medeiros

Keaton Montgomery

Zachary Neeley

William Norman

James Norris

Kelsey Pace

Ethan Phillips

Kelci Philpot

Abigail Pollock

Hannah Rhoten

Kassie Robbins

Courtney Saunders

Reed Scheidler

Emily Shinkle

Jennifer Sizemore

Heather Slye

Jonathan Snider

Kali Snider

Brianna Sons

Kenyon Struve

Breanna Stutz

Olivia Taylor

Timothy Tyler

William Wallace

Madisan Wardlow

Brandin Webb

Emily Willhoff

Richard Winkelbach

Kara Wooten

Marcades Worley

Jason Wrenn



12th Grade A/B Honor Roll


Isa Abdullah

Cassidy Adams

Dylan Allen

Erik Anderson

Richard Awad

Heather Baker

Kyle Barrett

Miah Bayless

Alexandria Bedford

Syren Berwanger

Jonna Blum

Danny Bohl

Alexander Boyer

Daniel Brewer

Hannah Calvert

Bryan Carnahan

Joshua Cooper

Travis Crawford

Paige Cummins

Lacey Darnell

Zachary Dudney

Justin Durham

Kyle Evans

Nicholas Flake

Taylor Ford

Dylan Foster

Sharon Fry

Allison Gray

Morgan Gullett

Kimberly Holman

Dana Honaker

Marcus Hunter

Tarah Igo

Emily Jones

Gabriel Kritzwiser

Alec Leder

Kelsee Lee

Richard Lindsey

Jacob Martin

Liam Martin

Jesse Noble

Matthew Pavia

Dylan Pemberton

Sierra Pitzer

Alexandra Purcell

Austin Richmond

Angelisa Ritzi

Nathan S. Sanders

Kirsten Savage

Tegan Schwettman

Jacob Simes

Mariah Smith

Gage Taggart

Carlie Treat

Chelsey Underwood

Maisie Waters

Bryce Welch

Austin Wellman

Carmen Williams



Top Performing Juniors


Sami Tomlin- Allied Health

Samantha Jones- Allied Health

Gary Blackburn- Auto Collision

Jonathan Snider- Auto Tech.

Tiffany Shouse- Biotechnology

Mia Brown- Construction Tech.

Kelci Philpot- Cosmetology

Gabrielle Fox- Criminal Justice

Madi Lanthorn- Culinary Arts

Christen Abrams- Engineering

Makayla Ragland- Equine

Ryan Peters- Info. Tech.

Josh Hammock- Metal Fab.

Savannah Bateman- Teaching

Ashley Troy-Veterinary Science




Top Performing Seniors


Rachel McConnell- Allied Health

Ellery Byrd- Auto Collision

Matthew Pavia- Auto Tech.

Kyle Barrett- Biotechnology

Nicole Hunter- Construction

Tarah Igo- Cosmetology

Dylan Pemberton- Criminal Justice

Sharon Fry- Culinary Arts

Dustin Hughes- Engineering

Lexi Bedford- Equine

Robert Crider- Info. Tech.

Dylan Allen- Metal Fab.

Caitlyn Wilburn- MIT

Amberlin Mote- Teacher Acad.

Ally Gray- Veterinary Science



Attachments Available to Download:

← BACK
Print This Article
View text-based website